EBOPJMC Results to 8th Sept 2009

 

Top three in Red

 

EBOP Girls High School League

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Opotiki 1st XI

13

10

3

0

30

37

30

Whakatane Hotshotz

13

9

2

2

29

42

24

Kawerau College 1st XI

14

7

6

1

22

46

31

Trident 2nd XI

12

6

4

2

20

32

25

Whakatane High 2nd XI

13

6

6

1

19

30

32

Edgecumbe High 1st XI

13

4

8

1

13

43

54

Trident High White

13

3

9

1

10

15

33

Opotiki 2nd XI

12

3

9

0

9

22

31

 

 

EBOP 13th Grade

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Ohope Stealth

12

9

1

2

29

55

12

Whakatane Phoenix

12

8

2

2

26

35

8

Riverlock Opotiki Magpies

11

7

1

3

24

49

10

Fretwell Builders Saints

11

5

5

1

16

32

33

Whakatane Devils

12

3

7

2

11

30

32

Awakeri Avatars

12

3

7

2

11

33

36

Edge/Otakiri Falcons

12

0

12

0

0

4

110

 

 

EBOP 11th Grade Premier

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Whakatane Stealth

12

12

0

0

36

84

3

Whakatane Iti Ma

12

8

3

1

25

47

23

Ohope Assault

12

8

3

1

25

48

42

Opotiki Anacondas

12

4

7

1

13

17

45

Te Teko Tuna

12

3

7

2

11

23

35

Matata Extreme

12

3

8

1

10

19

58

Awakeri Wildhogs

12

0

10

2

2

4

47

 

 

 

 

EBOP 11th Grade Division 1

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Coxs Forestry Opotiki

9

9

0

0

27

46

5

Whakatane Spirits

9

6

2

1

19

23

13

Saints Professionals

9

4

2

3

15

31

12

Whakatane Firebirds

9

4

2

3

15

18

7

Kawerau One

9

3

2

4

13

14

12

Allandale Gunners

9

3

4

2

11

21

16

Kawerau Two

9

3

4

2

11

13

17

Awakeri Hawks

9

2

6

1

7

6

19

Whakatane Kahawais

9

2

7

0

6

5

23

The Ohope Crew

9

1

8

0

3

5

61

 

11th Grade 1st Div A Grade

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Opotiki Coxs Forestry

4

4

0

0

12

15

5

Whakatane Firebirds

4

3

1

0

9

7

5

Whakatane Spirits

4

1

3

0

3

7

10

Saints Professionals

3

1

2

0

3

4

5

Kawerau One

3

0

3

0

0

2

10

 

11th Grade 1st Div B Grade

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Kawerau Two

4

3

1

0

9

4

2

Allandale Gunners

3

2

1

0

6

5

3

The Ohope Crew

3

2

1

0

6

4

3

Whakatane Kahawais

4

1

3

0

3

4

7

Awakeri Hawks

4

1

3

0

3

4

7

Play off needed 1st & 2nd

EBOP 9th Grade Premier

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Saints All Blues

10

9

0

1

28

54

7

Cookson Forbes Opotiki

10

9

0

1

28

45

5

Whakatane Superheros

10

7

2

1

22

27

8

Kawerau

10

7

3

0

21

29

22

WhakataneTricky Chicks

10

4

3

3

15

13

13

Ohope Surfers

10

4

4

2

14

13

21

Whakatane Magpies

10

3

4

3

12

38

25

Awakeri Sharks

10

2

6

2

8

12

29

Te Teko Mako

10

2

8

0

6

13

31

Awakeri Mosquitoes

10

1

8

1

4

8

41

Otakiri Raiders

10

0

10

0

0

1

48

 

9th Prem A Grade

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Cookson Forbes Opotiki

4

4

0

0

12

11

0

Saints All Blues

4

3

1

0

9

8

4

Whakatane Superheroes

4

2

1

1

7

5

5

Kawerau

4

1

2

1

4

6

6

Whakatane Tricky Chicks

4

0

3

1

1

1

8

Ohope Surfers

4

0

3

1

1

1

9

 

 

9th Grade Prem B Grade

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Whakatane Magpies

3

2

0

1

7

9

2

Awakeri Sharks

3

2

0

1

7

5

1

Awakeri Mosquitoes

3

1

2

0

3

2

3

Otakiri Raiders

3

0

3

0

0

1

11

 

EBOP 8th Grade Premier Division

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Ohope Thistle

12

11

1

0

33

79

8

Saints Volcanoes

11

9

1

1

28

61

20

Whakatane Incredibles

11

8

3

0

24

46

21

Saints Go Girls

12

5

7

0

15

27

46

Te Teko Taniwha

11

2

8

1

7

21

47

Awakeri Dragons

10

2

8

0

6

11

50

Thornton Thunder

9

0

9

0

0

3

54

 

EBOP 8th Grade 1stDiv

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Allandale City

9

9

0

0

27

52

4

Saints Rockets

10

7

3

0

21

30

13

Ohope Shamrocks

10

7

3

0

21

30

23

Rangitaiki Raiders

10

5

2

3

18

18

16

Whakatane Yellow Fins

10

5

3

2

17

30

18

Kawerau

9

5

3

1

16

11

9

Whakatane Tigers

10

4

4

2

14

20

22

Opacs Opotiki

9

2

4

3

9

19

22

Ohope Pirates

10

3

7

0

9

15

37

Awakeri Aces

9

1

8

0

3

4

33

Paroa Bolts

9

0

8

1

1

9

32

 

 

 

8th 1st Div A Grade

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Allandale City

3

3

0

0

9

11

0

Rangitaiki Raiders

3

2

1

0

6

4

2

Whakatane Yellow Fins

3

1

1

1

4

4

10

Kawerau

3

1

2

0

3

1

4

Saints Rockets

3

0

1

2

2

3

4

Ohope Shamrocks

3

0

2

1

1

5

8

 

8th 1st Div B Grade

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Draw

Points

GF

GA

Ohope Pirates

3

2

1

0

6

7

4

Whakatane Tigers

3

2

1

0

6

5

5

Opacs Opotiki

3

2

1

0

6

6

2

Awakeri Aces

3

0

3

0

0

0

7