Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Competitive grade results 2010

11th Grade Premier Awakeri Get Fresh Sharks

Date Opposition    
May 1 Saints lost 0 - 2
May 8 Ohope Crew won 4 - 2
May 22 Te Teko won 3 - 2
May 29 Saints lost 2 - 3 (friendly)
June 5 Whk Wolves won 3 - 0
June 12 Whk Magpies drew 2 - 2
June 15 Whk Tricky Chicks won 1 - 0
June 19 Saints lost 2 - 4
June 26 Ohope Crew won 2 - 0
July 3 Whk Tricky Chicks drew 2 - 2
July 24 Te Teko won 7 - 0
Aug 7 Whk Wolves won 4 - 1
Aug 21 Whk Magpies lost 0 - 1
Scorers  
Quest Tipping 15
Sean Young 6
Jamie Findlay 2
Daniel Gow 1
Christian van der Gulik 1
Fletcher Forsyth 1
Justin Perkins 2
Dillon Murray 1
Jack Du Toit 1

11th Grade 1st div O'Hagan's Awakeri Magic

Date Opposition    
May 1 Whakatane Magic lost 0 - 3
May 8 Kawerau lost 0 - 6
May 22 Opotiki lost 0 - 9
May 29 Kawerau Gunners lost 0 - 9
June 5 Otakiri lost 0 - 4
June 12 Matata lost 1 - 7
June 19 Opotiki Cobras lost 1 - 4
June 26 Allandale Utd lost 2 - 5
July 3 Whakatane Magic lost 2 - 3
July 24 Kawerau lost 1 - 4
July 31 Saints lost 1 - 4
Aug 21 Otakiri won 2 - 1
Aug 28 Matata lost 1 - 4
Sept 4 Opotiki Cobras lost 1 - 3
Sept 11 Allandale Utd lost 1 - 4
Scorers  
Liam Wilkinson 5
Nicole Theobald 3
Jaspreet Dharmet 2
Katie White 2

9th Grade Premier div Da Silva Autos Awakeri Dragons

Date Opposition    
1 May Te Teko Mako lost 1 - 2
8 May Otakiri Raiders drew 1 - 1
22 May Ohope Thistle lost 0 - 8
29 May Saints Go Girls lost 2 - 3
June 12 Te Teko lost 0 - 2
June 19 Otakiri Raiders lost 1 - 2
June 26 Ohope Thistle lost 0 - 7
July 24 Ohope Thistle lost 1 - 5
July 31 Saints Go Girls drew 0 - 0
Aug 7 Te Teko Mako drew 3 - 3
Aug 21 Saints K9s lost 0 - 4
Aug 21 Saints K9s lost 0 - 4
Aug 28 Ohope Thistle lost 0 - 5
Sept 4 Saints Go Girls drew 0 - 0
Scorers  
Cody Dakin 1
Cody Bragg 6
Isaiah Davidson 1
Finn Spod 1

8th Grade Premier Bay Milking Equip Awakeri Incredibles

Date Opposition    
1 May Whakatane Force lost 0 - 10
8 May K Town Krickets lost 2 - 3
22 May Opotiki lost 0 - ?
29 May Ohope raiders lost 0 - 8
5 June Kawerau lost 1 - 4
12 June Ohope Dynamites lost 0 - 9
19 June Te Teko Taniwha won 4 - 1
26 June Matata lost 0 - 2
3 July Whakatane Force lost 0 - 10
24 July Saints Rebels lost 1 - 4
31 July K Town Krickets lost 0 - 3
7 Aug Ohope raiders lost 1 - 10
21 Aug Ohope Dynamites lost 0 - 7
28 Aug Kawerau lost 0 - 6
4 Sept Te Teko Taniwha lost 0 - 4
11 Sept Matata lost 2 - 4
Scorers  
Korben Wilson 7
Kaia Reid 1
Marshall McGuire 1
Zoe Bennett 1
Tylar Hall 1

8th Grade 1st div Awakeri Wild Cats

Date Opposition    
1 May Whakatane Panthers won 3 - 2
8 May Allandale City lost 1 - 5
29 May Otakiri Soldiers drew 2 - 2
12 June Whakatane Panthers lost 1 - 2
19 June Allandale City lost 0 - 2
26 June Ohope United lost 1 - 2
31 July Otakiri Soldiers won 4 - 1
7 Aug Whakatane Panthers won 4 - 1
21 Aug Ohope United won 4 - 0
4 Sept Otakiri Soldiers won 4 - 1
Scorers  
Emily Julian 10
Sarah Sheaff 6
Tara van Beekhuizen 5
Renske Brabant 2
Chrystal Marriner 1