Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Teams 2006 Season
Scroll down for team photos

Grade (e.g 6th = Under 6) Team Name Coaches
6th grade Performance Zone Awakeri Blues Dane & Jane Harte
6th grade Agritech Trailers Awakeri LJ Du Toit & Rebecca Van der Gulik
7th grade Awakeri Tigers Jayne Wood & Corey Sanson
7th grade Total Power Services Awakeri Sharks Mike Learmond & Paul Shakes
8th grade Premier Galatea Vets Awakeri Jets Richard Vincent
9th grade Agritech Trailers Awakeri Knights Wilco Klein-Ovink
11th grade 1st div C.J. McIndoe Awakeri Dragons Walter McIndoe
11th gr Premier Private Asset Management Awakeri Aces Peter Sheather
13th grade 1st div Proactive Chairs Awakeri Stan McKeown
13th gr Premier David da Silva Awakeri Autos Rod Kamphorst

6th grade Performance Zone Awakeri Blues
Coaches Dane & Jane Harte
6th grade Agritech Trailers Awakeri Whites
Coaches LJ Du Toit & Rebecca Van der Gulik
7th grade Awakeri Tigers
Coaches Jayne Wood & Corey Sanson
7th grade Total Power Services Awakeri Sharks
Coaches Mike Learmond & Paul Shakes
8th grade premier team Galatea Vets Awakeri Jets
Coach: Richard Vincent
9th grade Agritech Trailers Awakeri Knights
Coach Wilco Klein Ovink
Back: Daniel Reeves, Toby Kirkpatrick, Cameron Morrison, Bradley Bateson, Sam McPherson
Front: Joshua Klein Ovink, Jordan Sutton, Zac Fretwell

11th grade premier
Private Asset Management Awakeri Aces

Coach Peter Sheather
Back row: Kurt Turpie, Terri-anne Hollis, Caleb Sheather, Zoe Johnston
Front: Samuel Burgess, Thomas Attewell, Rory MacGregor, Cameron Elmsly
Absent: Leah Sheather, Alex Christensen, Mark Morrison, Ben Fretwell,

11th grade 1st div C.J. McIndoe Awakeri Dragons
Coach Walter McIndoe
Back: Mikaela Hancox, Clive McIndoe, Jarrod Butler, Shane Gow, Jarrod Pinkerton
Front: Luke Matchitt, Jesse Ingle, Matthew Eveleens
Absent: David Klein Ovink, Renko Barkema, Dean Frost, Christopher Walker, Carrie Fynn

13th grade premier. David da Silva Awakeri Autos
Coach Rod Kamphorst
Back: Vincent Sheather, James Holani, Robert Sonntag, Matthew Reeves
Front: Brent Gurran, Matthew Richmond, Matthew Orr-McKeown, Gareth Rowlands
Absent: Jayden Haddock, Joshua McIntyre, Sam Schuler, Pete Dowden, Guy Kamphorst, Taylah Bateson, Liam Richards

13th grade 1st div. Proactive Chairs Awakeri
Coach Stan McKeown
Back: Madison Constantine, Oliver Butler, Mils Saitta, David Ernest, Harry Cotter
Front: Lindsey Cotter, Riki Roia, Matthew Fulton
Absent: Destrii Prout, Joey Roia, Joel Ingle, Rhys Cram, Shaun Musgrave, Cameron Rio-Kumeroa, Sydney Jones