Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Competitive grade results 2017

13th Grade SLH Contracting Awakeri Warriors

Date Opposition    
May 13 bye    
May 20 WI Jets won 6 - 0
May 29 WI Foxy Feet lost 0 - 6
June 10 Opotiki lost 2 - 3
June 17 Whk Phoenix lost 0 - 5
July 1 Saints Dragons won 4 - 1
July 29 WI Jets won 6 - 0
Aug 5 WI Foxy Feet lost 0 - 4
Aug 12 Opotiki lost 2 - 6
Aug 19 Whk Phoenix lost 0 - 6
Aug 26 WI Jets won by default
Scorers  
Isaac Clements 9
Kieran Butler 3
Bradley Burr 2
Elijah Wetting-Davidson 5

11th Grade Ninjas

Date Opposition    
May 13 Plains FC won 7 - 1
May 20 Kutarere won 6 - 0
June 10 Opotiki Magpies lost 4 - 6
June 17 Opotiki Magpies won 2 - 1
June 24 Ohope Pirates won 8 - 4
July 1 Whakatane Phoenix won 9 - 3
July 8 Kawerau Sports won 8 - 2
July 29 Ohope Panthers lost 2 - 7
Aug 5 Whakatane Hawks won 6 - 2
Aug 12 Opotiki Magpies drew 1 - 1
Aug 19 Ohope Panthers lost 1 - 7
Aug 26 Whakatane Hawks won 6 - 2
Scorers  
Kobi Wetting-Davidson 11
Ollie Fort 2
Ben Peat 3
Mia Sutton 1

11th Grade United

Date Opposition    
May 13 Kawerau Sports   postponed
May 20 Opotiki Magpies Prem lost 0 - 6
June 10 Ohope Pirates lost 0 - 6
June 17 Whakatane Firebirds won 1 - 0
July 1 Whakatane Titans lost 0 - 5
July 8 Whakatane Firebirds lost 1 - 5
July 29 Kutarere drew 1 - 1
Aug 5 Kutarere lost 0 - 6
Aug 12 Whakatane Firebirds lost 0 - 4
Aug 19 Kawerau Sports lost 2 - 6
Aug 26 Saints Tigers lost 1 - 6
Scorers  
Isak Tootell 1
Cole Broadmore 1
Jamie Hawkes 1
Kohen Laurent 1
Addison Dodson 1
Jake Maurent 1

9th Grade Panthers

Date Opposition    
13 May Opotiki Magpies   postponed
20 May Ohope Kraken lost 0 - 5
10 June Saints Swords lost 0 - 2
17 June Ohope Makos won 1 - 0
1 July Allandale Ninjas lost 0 - 6
8 July Opotiki Magpies lost 0 - 2
29 July Ohope Kraken lost 1 - 3
5 Aug Awakeri Avengers lost 0 - 4
12 Aug Saints Swords lost 1 - 3
19 Aug Ohope Makos drew 1 - 1
26 Aug Whakatane Sharks lost 0 - 6
Scorers  
Milan Laurent 1
Rhianna Rowe 1
Cullen Brown 1
Paige Short 1

9th Grade Avengers

Date Opposition    
13 May Saints Swords   postponed
20 May Ohope Makos lost 1 - 2
10 June Allandale Ninjas drew 2 - 2
17 June Opotiki Magpies won 6 - 0
1 July Whakatane Sharks lost 0 - 6
8 July Saints Swords won 3 - 0
29 July Ohope Makos won 3 - 0
5 Aug Awakeri Panthers won 4 - 0
12 Aug Allandale Ninjas won 3 - 2
19 Aug Opotiki Magpies won 8 - 2
26 Aug Ohope Kraken won 3 - 1
Scorers  
Kaleb Grindrod 18
Patch Jones 10
Tejay Robinson 5
Ryan Ashton 1

8th Grade Awakeri Magic

Date Opposition    
13 May Whakatane Town Makos won 4 - 1
20 May Plains Wildcats won 6 - 0
10 June Whakatane Town Makos won 4 - 1
17 June Plains Wildcats won 6 - 0
1 July Kawerau Otakiris won 5 - 1
8 July Allandale Strikers won 2 - 0
29 July Saints Stars drew 2 - 2
5 Aug Ohope Kingfish won 4 - 3
12 Aug Kawerau Pukekos won 6 - 2
19 Aug Whakatane Town Falcons won 6 - 0
26 Aug Ohope Orca won 4 - 2
Scorers  
Ollie Peat 13
Alex Whiteman 6
Christian Smith 3
Aramia Hanlen 4
Arran Dominick 5
Nate Parsons 1
Ryan Lambert 1
Isla Thompson 1