Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Teams 2004 Season
Scroll down for team photos

Grade (e.g 6th = Under 6) Team Name Coaches
6th grade Edge Swim School Awakeri Bullets Sue Holani
6th grade Awakeri Tigers Corey Sanson
7th grade Awakeri Jets Rod & Jacqui McPherson & Tracey Morrison
8th grade Awakeri Kingz Mark Muncaster
9th grade Awakeri Dragons Walter McIndoe
10th grade David da Silva Awakeri Autos Stan McKeown
10th grade Drain Tech Awakeri Diggers Dave Cram
11th grade Awakeri Steelers Neville Prout & Mark Roia
13th grade Total Power Services Awakeri Rangers Graeme Reeves & Mark Gurran
13th grade Private Asset Management Awakeri Aces Rod Kamphorst
15th grade Newcom Solutions Awakeri Chris Whitaker
Team Photos
6th grade Awakeri Tigers. Coach Corey Sanson. 6th grade Edge Swim School Awakeri Bullets.
Coach: Sue Holani
Players: Tyrin Penberth, Cameron Shakes, Tiaan Brownless, Daniel Perkinson, Nikki Gilbert, Thomas Holani, Poppy Langley, Nikoli Christensen.
7th grade Awakeri Jets 8th grade Awakeri Kingz
9th grade Awakeri Dragons
Coach: Walter McIndoe
Back: Clive McIndoe, ..., Caleb Sheather
Front:
Absent:

10th grade champions Da Silva Awakeri Autos
Coaches: John Glassbrook, Stan McKeown
Back: Keanu Carter, Guy Kamphorst, Joel Ingle, Jayden Haddock, Alex Christensen
Front: Sydney Jones, Jemma Shaw, Matthew Orr-McKeown, Stephen Glassbrook
Absent: Liam Richards, ...

10th grade Drain Tech Awakeri Diggers
Coach: Dave Cram
Back: Logan Munro, Sam Schuler, Gareth Rowlands, Rhys Cram
Front: Zoe Johnston, Leah Sheather, Terri-Anne Hollis
Absent: Riki Roia, ...

11th grade Awakeri Steelers
Coaches: Neville Prout, Mark Roia
Back: Kane Wakefield, David Ernest, Danielle Smith, Robert Sonntag, Selena Shaw, Harry Cotter, Maddison Constantine
Front: Joey Roia, Brent Gurran, Kate Eggleton, Lindsey Cotter, Glen Askey, Matthew Fulton
Absent: Matthew Richmond, Destrii Prout, Rhona Whitaker

13th grade Total Power Services Awakeri Rangers
Coaches: Graeme Reeves, Mark Gurran
Back: Ryan Johnston, Hayden Reeves, Cody Fowell, Lukas Langdon, James Wilson, Russell Sisam
Front: Matthew Reeves, Conrad Gurran, Chris Johnston, Sam Hall, Evan Hunt
Absent: Jade Cossey, Max Farmer, Joshua Coppell, Michael Greenwood

13th grade Private Asset Management Awakeri Aces
Coach: Rod Kamphorst
Back: Vikki Lowndes, Chris Stanton, Joe Burke, Indiana Brown, Vincent Sheather
Front: Finn Kamphorst, Wade Matchitt, Paul Haslam, Matthew Bateson
Absent: Joseph Newdick, Kimberley Byres, Hawea Mansell, Stacey Law, Ryan Church

15th grade Newcom Awakeri

Back: .., Chris Whitaker (coach), Daniel Goodhew, ..., Simon Barr, David Wakelin
Front: Tyler Hunt, Jono Whitaker, ..., ...
Absent: