Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Competitive grade results 2015

13th Grade Private Asset Management Awakeri Comets

Date Opposition    
May 9 Whakatane Avengers won 6 - 0
May 16 Opotiki drew 3 - 3
May 30 Whk Force lost 0 - 4
June 13 Awakeri Blue Strikers won 6 - 0
June 27 Saints Stars won 3 - 1
August 1 Whakatane Avengers won 5 - 0
August 8 Opotiki won 6 - 0
August 15 Whk Intermed Foxy Feet lost 2 - 7
August 22 Whk Force lost 5 - 7
August 27 Whk Intermed Foxy Feet lost 2 - 3
August 29 Awakeri Blue Strikers won 7 - 1
Sept 5 Saints Storm won 1 - 0
Scorers  
Luella Howe 2
Kevin Paulsen 16
Callum McNeil 5
Olivia Sheaff 1
Connor Hedderwick 2
Tom Kloppenburg 18
Emily Robbie 3
Ethan Patterson 13
Ben White 5
Campbell Kelly 2
Gemma Baldey 2
Ben Olifiers 1

 

13th Grade Awakeri Blue Strikers

Date Opposition    
May 9 Whk Intermed Foxy Feet lost 0 - 6
May 16 Whk Town Force lost 1 - 7
May 30 Saints lost 0 - 6
June 13 Awakeri Comets lost 0 - 6
June 27 Whk Town Avengers lost 0 - 6
July 25 Opotiki Scorpions lost 1 - 7
August 1 Whk Intermed Foxy Feet lost 0 - 6
August 8 Whk Town Force lost 0 - 6
August 22 Saints lost 1 - 6
August 29 Awakeri Comets lost 1 - 7
Sept 5 Whk Town Avengers lost 1 - 5
Sept 12 Opotiki Scorpions lost 1 - 6
Scorers  
Rhylee Mahy 4
Lilly Du Toit 2
Marshall McGuire 1

11th Grade 1st div SLH Contracting Awakeri Warriors

Date Opposition    
May 9 Opotiki Panthers won 6 - 0
May 16 Plains Wanderers won 7 - 1
May 30 Opotiki Magpies won 6 - 0
June 13 Ohope Strikers won 2 - 1
June 27 Opotiki Orcas lost 1 - 4
July 25 Whakatane Phoenix lost 0 - 6
August 1 Allandale Arrows won 5 - 1
August 8 Whakatane Flames drew 1 - 1
August 15 Ohope Strikers won 2 - 0
August 22 Opotiki Orcas won 2 - 1
August 29 Whakatane Phoenix lost 1 - 5
Sept 5 Allandale Arrows won 6 - 1
Sept 12 Whakatane Flames won 3 - 1
Scorers  
Frank Butler 1
Jamie Julian 5
Thomas Wessels 1
Kaleb Muggeridge 6
Cambell Julian 8
Elijah Wetting-Davidson 4
Kalib Schuler 1
Fearghus Byers 1

11th Grade 3rd div Designline Kitchens Awakeri Dragons

Date Opposition    
May 9 Ohope Strikers lost 0 - 6
May 16 Opotiki Leopards drew 1 - 1
May 30 Saints Dragons lost 1 - 3
June 13 Opotiki Panthers lost 0 - 1
June 27 Plains Wanderers lost 1 - 2
July 25 Opotiki Magpies won 6 - 2
August 1 Kawerau Sports lost 0 - 4
August 8 Ohope lost 1 - 5
August 15 Opotiki Panthers lost 0 - 1
August 29 Opotiki Magpies won 4 - 3
Sept 5 Kawerau Sports lost 0 - 5
Sept 12 Ohope lost 0 - 3
Scorers  
Keighly McNeil 5
Mia Sutton 2
Carrie Read 3
Jack Elliott 2
Shaun Snow 1
Rhys Robertson 1

9th Grade Awakeri Titans

Date Opposition    
9 May Allandale Fliers lost 0 - 6
16 May Whk Town Phoenix lost 0 - 6
30 May Opotiki Magpies lost 0 - 6
27 June Thornton lost 2 - 8
25 July Whakatane Strikers lost 0 - 6
1 August Ohope Stingrays lost 2 - 8
15 August Saints Tigers lost 1 - 4
22 August Awakeri Aces lost 0 - 6
29 August Allandale lost 0 - 6
5 Sept Ohope Tiger Sharks lost  
Scorers  
Mary Bragg 2
Jamie Hawkes 1

9th Grade EBOP Plant Services Awakeri Aces

Date Opposition    
9 May Plains Phoenix won 4 - 1
16 May Whk Town lost 1 - 5
30 May Kawerau lost 1 - 4
13 June Saints Tigers won 5 - 0
25 July Allandale Flyers lost 1 - 5
1 August Whk Town lost 2 - 7
8 August Ohope lost 3 - 5
15 August Opotiki Magpies lost 2 - 3
22 August Awakeri Titans won 6 - 0
29 August Ohope Tiger Sharks lost 3 - 4
5 Sept Ohope Stingrays lost  
Scorers  
Phoebe Carter 1
Addison Dodson 2
Jon Tiwha-Smith 4
Kohen Laurent 1

8th Grade Awakeri Avengers

Date Opposition    
9 May Plains Superstars won 8 - 6
16 May Whakatane Snappers won 6 - 0
30 May Saints Stingers won 8 - 2
13 June Kawerau won 7 - 1
27 June Whakatane Kahunas won 7 - 1
25 July Ohope Snappers lost 2 - 6
1 August Opotiki Magpies won 7 - 1
8 August Awakeri Ninjas lost 1 - 7
15 August Plains Superstars won 6 - 0
22 August Whakatane Snappers won 4 - 2
29 August Allandale won 4 - 3
5 Sept Saints Stingers lost 3 - 4
Scorers  
Sophie Growden 9
Kobi Wetting -Davidson 17
Caleb Hanlen 3
Max Thompson 3
Michael Griffiths 4
Jessie Jones 2
Kaleb Grindrod 4

8th Grade Eastern Bay Curtains 4U Awakeri Ninjas

Date Opposition    
9 May Whakatane Kahunas won 8 - 6
30 May Kawerau Sports won 8 - 3
13 June Plains Superstars won 6 - 0
27 June Whakatane Snappers won 7 - 1
25 July Allandale Strikers won 7 - 1
1 August Saints Stingers won 6 - 0
8 August Awakeri Avengers won 7 - 1
15 August Whakatane Kahunas won 6 - 0
22 August Ohope Snappers won 2 - 1
29 August Opotiki won 6 - 0
5 Sept Kawerau Sports won 6 - 2
Scorers  
Brad Yuill 4