Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Teams 2005 Season
Scroll down for team photos

Grade (e.g 6th = Under 6) Team Name Coaches
6th grade Awakeri Tigers Corey Sanson
7th grade Edge Swim School Awakeri Bullets Sue Holani & Frank Van der Gulik
8th grade Awakeri Jets Rod McPherson
9th grade David da Silva Awakeri Kingz Graeme Reeves
9th grade Agritech Trailers Awakeri Knights Brett Frost & Wilco Klein-Ovink
11th grade B C.J. McIndoe Awakeri Dragons Walter McIndoe & Lea-anne Sheather
11th grade B Awakeri Diggers Dave Cram
11th grade A David da Silva Awakeri Autos Stan McKeown
13th grade Total Power Services Awakeri Rangers Gary Rowlands
13th grade Private Asset Management Awakeri Aces Peter Sheather & Rod Kamphorst
15th grade Awakeri Chris Whitaker

Awakeri Tigers
Coach: Corey Sanson
Back: Joshua Ruiter, Liam Sanson, Edgar Smits
Front: Mekaela Learmond, Daniel perkinson, Cameron Shakes
Absent: Hayley Calder, BJ Foe
Edge Swim School Awakeri Bullets
Coaches Frank van der Gulik, Sue & James Holani
Back: Tiann Brownless, Tyrin Penberth, Jordan vander Gulik
Front: Shane Hope, Nikoli Christensen
Absent: Rebekah Bloxholm, Joshua Keightley, Dillon Murray, Daniel Gow, Tom Holani.

Awakeri Jets
Coaches: Rod & Jacqui McPherson
Back: Cameron Morrison, Toby Kirkpatrick, Olivia Smits
Front: Jade Hollis, Joshua Klein-Ovink, Sam McPherson, Bradley Bateson
Absent: Oliver Richmond

Agritech Trailers Awakeri Knights
Back: Christopher Walker, Samuel Burgess, Dean Frost, Rory McGregor, coach Wilco Klein-Ovink
Front: Kurt Turpie, Jordan Sutton, Jesse Ingle, David Klein-Ovink

David da Silva Awakeri Kingz - coach Graeme Reeves
Back: Daniel Reeves, Shane Gow, Matthew Eveleens
Front: Luke Matchitt, James Muncaster
Absent: Tautari Merito, Nicci Hammond, Carrie Fynn, Zac Fretwell

David da Silva Awakeri Autos -coach Stan McKeown
Back: Zoe Johnston, Guy Kamphorst, Josh McIntyre, Alex Christensen
Front: Sydney Jones, Stephen Glassbrook, Matthew Orr-McKeown, Jemma Shaw
Absent: Kararaina Kingi, Jayden Haddock

Awakeri Diggers
Back: Miles Saitta, Taylah Bateson, Sam Schuler, Pete Dowden, coach - Dave Cram
Front: Shaun Musgrave, Terri-Anne Hollis, Rhys Cram
Absent: Aimee Jones, Victoria Newdick
C.J. McIndoe Awakeri Dragons
Back: Coach - Walter McIndoe, Clive McIndoe, Jesse Kerei, Mikaela Hancox, coach - Lea-Anne Sheather
Front: Leah Sheather, Jared Butler, Thomas Attewell, Ricky Hollis, Caleb Sheather
Absent: Mark Morrison, Ben Fretwell
Total Power Services Awakeri Rangers
Coach - Gary Rowlands
Back: David Ernest, Hailey Greene, Madison Constantine, Sharni McKay, Harry Cotter
Front: Gareth Rowlands, Lindsey Cotter, Brent Gurran, Matthew Fulton
Absent: Paul Haslam, Oliver Butler, Fenton Murray, Andrew Scott, Matthew Richmond, Destrii Prout
Private Asset Management Awakeri Aces
Coaches: Peter Sheather, Rod Kamphorst
Back: Vincent Sheather, Ben Hancox, Robert Sonntag, Matthew Reeves, Kimbob Byres, Indiana Brown
Front: Chris Stanton, Glen Askey, Finn Kamphorst, Chris Johnston, Matthew Bateson, Vikki Lowndes
Absent: James Holani, Kane Wakefield
15th grade coming soon