Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Final EBOPJFA League Tables 2005.

Updated October 18

15th Grade

 
P
W
D
L
Points
Gateway Flooring Whakatane
12
6
3
3
21
Awakeri
12
7
0
5
21
Ohope
12
5
3
4
18
Kawerau
12
3
6
3
15
James Street Boys
10
4
2
4
14
Opotiki Coll 2nd XI
11
3
4
4
13
Whakatane Black Hawks
11
3
8
9

13th Grade First round championship

 
P
W
D
L
Points
Whakatane Celtic
9
8
1
25
Edgecumbe
9
7
1
1
22
James Street Hotshots
9
6
2
1
20
Ohope
9
5
1
3
15
Priv Asset Awakeri Aces
7
4
1
2
13
Opotiki
8
4
4
12
Allandale
9
2
1
6
7
Utd Gooder Kawerau
9
1
2
6
5
Whakatane Rangers
8
1
1
6
4
Total PowerAwakeri Rangers
9
9
0

13th Grade New A division
P
W
D
L
Points
Whakatane Celtic
4
2
2
8
Opotiki
4
2
1
1
7
James Street Hotshots
4
2
2
6
Priv Asset Awakeri Aces
4
1
1
2
4
Edgecumbe
4
1
1
2
4
Ohope
4
1
1
2
4
13th Grade New B division
Utd Gooder Kawerau
4
4
12
Allandale
4
2
2
6
Whakatane Rangers
4
2
2
6
Total PowerAwakeri Rangers
4
4
0

11th Grade First Round A Division

 
P
W
D
L
Points
Kerry Notts Opotiki Volc
8
5
2
1
17
James Street
8
5
1
2
16
Ohope Cougars
8
5
1
2
16
Da Silva Awakeri Autos
8
4
1
3
13
Edgecumbe
8
4
4
12
Whakatane Orcas
8
3
2
3
11
Otakiri Ratbags
8
3
2
3
11
Otakiri Pythons
8
2
1
5
7
Whakatane Wasps
8
8
0

11th Grade First Round B Division

 
P
W
D
L
Points
Saints
9
8
1
25
Allandale Knights
9
7
1
1
22
Kawerau
9
6
2
1
20
CJ McIndoe Awakeri Dragons
9
6
1
2
19
Allandale Aces
9
3
1
5
10
Opotiki Gold
7
3
0
4
9
Awakeri Diggers
8
2
1
5
7
Whakatane Strikers
9
2
1
6
7
Ohope Rovers
9
1
8
3
Otakiri Warriors
8
1
7
3
11th Grade New A division
P
W
D
L
Points
Kerry Notts Opotiki Volc
4
3
1
9
James Street
3
3
9
Da Silva Awakeri Autos
4
1
1
2
4
Whakatane Orcas
3
1
1
1
4
Ohope Cougars
3
1
2
3
Edgecumbe
4
1
0
3
3
Otakiri Ratbags
3
1
2
3
11th Grade New B division
Kawerau
4
4
12
Otakiri Pythons
4
3
1
9
Allandale Knights
4
3
1
9
Saints
4
1
3
3
Whakatane Wasps
4
1
3
3
CJ McIndoe Awakeri Dragons
4
4
0
11th Grade New C division          
Opotiki Gold
4
4
12
Allandale Aces
4
3
1
9
Awakeri Diggers
4
2
2
6
Otakiri Warriors
4
1
1
2
4
Whakatane Strikers
4
2
2
2
Ohope Rovers
4
1
3
1

Junior High School Girls

 
P
W
D
L
Points
Opotiki Junior Girls
11
11
33
Opotiki Coll 3rd XI
11
8
3
24
Ohope Girls
13
5
1
7
16
Trident HS
11
3
1
7
10
Whakatane
12
12
0

Senior High School Girls

 
P
W
D
L
Points
Whakatane HS 2nd XI 15
11
3
1
36
Opotiki Coll 1st XI
12
10
2
0
32
Opotiki Coll 2nd XI
14
8
1
5
25
Trident HS Blue
13
7
3
3
24
Edgecumbe College
10
4
2
4
14
Trident HS White
11
3
1
7
10
Whakatane Flames
15
1
2
12
5
Whakatane HS Gold
14
1
1
12
4