Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Teams 2003 Season
Scroll down for photos

Grade (e.g 6th = Under 6) Team Name Coaches
6th grade Awakeri James & Sue Holani, Mark & Tracey Morrison
7th grade Awakeri Rockets Shannon Burgess
7th grade Awakeri Kingz Mark Muncaster
8th grade PrivateAsset Management Awakeri Tigers Walter McIndoe & Lea-anne Sheather
8th grade Awakeri Steelers Neville Prout
9th grade David da Silva Awakeri Autos Joe & Vicky Richards & Doug Christensen
9th grade Drain Tech Awakeri Diggers Stu Munro & Dave Cram
10th grade Awakeri Hurricanes Mark Gurran & Mark Brogden
11th grade Total Power Services Awakeri Rangers Pete Sheather
11th grade Awakeri Aces Rod Kamphorst
13th Grade Adamson's Amcal Pharmacy Awakeri Athletic Chris Whitaker & Rod McPherson
Junior High School Girls Awakeri Pete Macdonald & Mark Haslam
15th grade Awakeri Mysterios Barrie Hawkes

13th grade, league champions!
Coaches Rod McPherson & Chris Whitaker
Back: Leonard Sonntag, Cody Fowell, Sam Hall, Jono Whitaker, Hayden Te Moana, Bradley Turner, Russell Sisam
Front: Neil Sax, Matthew Adamson, James Wilson, Kelly Stanton, Ben McPherson, Daniel Goodhew
Absent: Jordan Macdonald, Max Farmer, Mark Ernest, David Wakelin.

15th grade Mysterios, 3rd place!
Back: Simon Turner, Matt Ward, SeanWright, Ian Sisam, Reender Buikema, Matt Shaw, Barrie Hawkes (coach)
Front: Steven Smit, Trent Williamson, Nicholas Law, Sam Moore, Simon Barr, Jeremy Hawkes
Absent: Croydon Little.

Junior High School girls, 3rd place!
Back: Mark Haslam (coach), Hannah Searle, Ellice Shaw, Emma Searle, Liz Moore, Pete Macdonald (coach)
Front: Kelly whitham, Sarah Macdonald, Kelly Stanton, Philippa Haslam, Rorey Barton-Strang
Absent: Danniella Palmer, Ashley Cunningham, Katie Collins, Chaye Roia

11th grade Rangers
Back: Pete Sheather (coach), Kimberley byres, James Attewell, Nicholas Schuler, Joseph Newdick.
Front: Vikki Lowndes, Vinnie Sheather, Paul Haslam, Chris Stanton
Absent: Hawea Mansell, Matthew Richmond

11th grade Aces, winners final round!
Coach: Rod Kamphorst
Back: , , Jade Cossey, Robert Sonntag, Madison Constantine, Wade Matchitt
Front: Matthew Bateson, Finn Kamphorst, Chris Johnston, Miles McConway, Conrad Gurran
Absent: Matthew Reeves, Ben Hancox

10th grade Hurricanes
Coaches: Mark Gurran, Mark Brogden
Back: Shelly McIndoe, David Ernest, James Holani,Thomas Williams
Front: Harry Cotter, Brent Gurran, Lindsey Cotter, Matthew Fulton, Kane Wakefield
Absent: Therase Jarret, Destrii Prout

9th grade Autos
Coaches: Vicky Richards (Joe Richards, Doug Christensen)

9th grade Diggers
Coaches: Stu Munro, Dave Cram

8th grade Steelers
Coach: Neville Prout

8th grade Tigers
Coaches: Walter McIndoe, Lea-anne Sheather

7th grade Rockets
Coach: Shannon Burgess

7th grade Kingz
Coach: Mark Muncaster
 

6th grade
Coaches: Sue Holani, James Holani, Tracey Morrison, (Mark Morrison)