Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

EBOP Soccer JMC League Tables 2008.

as at 21 August

EBOP Girls High School League

Team Played Won Lost Draw Points GF GA GD
Opotiki 1st XI 11 10 0 1 31 56 3 53
Trident 2nd XI 12 9 1 2 29 38 12 26
Edgecumbe Coll 11 7 3 1 22 29 27 2
Whakatane Tip Tops 11 6 3 2 20 28 18 10
Opotiki 2nd XI 12 4 6 2 14 23 33 -10
Kawerau College 10 3 4 3 12 26 19 7
Trident High White 11 4 7 0 12 20 37 -17
Trident High Blue 12 1 11 0 3 13 60 -47
Whakatane High 2nd XI 10 0 9 1 1 2 25 -23

15th grade 1st and 2nd Division
Link to results: www.rotoruajuniorfootball.co.nz

EBOP 13th Grade

Team Played Won Lost Draw Points GF GA GD
Ohope Storm 11 10 0 1 31 59 4 55
Whakatane FC 11 10 1 0 30 49 4 45
Fretwell Builders Saints 10 7 2 1 22 50 6 44
KTFC Kawerau 11 6 5 0 18 31 23 8
Allandale Phoenix 10 4 5 1 13 14 24 -10
Ohope Waves 10 3 6 1 10 24 34 -10
Jayar Electrical Opotiki 9 2 7 0 6 7 31 -24
Awakeri Aces 12 2 10 0 6 8 52 -44
Awakeri Dragons 12 2 10 0 6 11 65 -54

EBOP 11th Grade Premier

Team Played Won Lost Draw Points GF GA GD
Ohope Stealth 11 9 2 0 27 37 13 24
Whakatane Phoenix 10 8 1 1 25 27 9 18
Whakatane Gunners 9 7 2 0 21 28 6 22
Beaver Kitchens Opotiki 9 4 5 0 12 26 25 1
Awakeri Jets 10 2 7 1 7 13 27 -14
Whakatane Sharks 11 2 9 0 6 11 28 -17
K-Town Kawerau 10 2 8 0 6 11 42 -31

EBOP 11th Grade Division 1 Final Standings

Team Played Won Lost Draw Points GF GA GD
Saints Professionals 10 8 1 1 25 50 10 40
Ohope Phantoms 11 7 2 2 23 43 10 33
Te Teko Warlords 11 7 3 1 22 29 11 18
Otakiri Rangers 10 7 2 1 22 30 13 17
Whakatane Firebirds 11 6 3 2 20 30 11 19
Otakiri Falcons 11 6 4 1 19 20 26 -6
Kawerau Strikers 11 5 3 3 18 23 14 9
Opotiki Aspen Hort 10 6 4 0 18 14 18 -4
Allandale Gunners 10 3 6 1 10 16 29 -13
Awakeri Knights 11 1 9 1 4 6 29 -23
Whakatane Spirits 11 1 9 1 4 8 45 -37
Rangitaiki Devils 11 0 11 0 0 4 54 -50

EBOP 9th Grade Premier

Team Played Won Lost Draw Points GF GA GD
Whakatane ITI Ma 9 9 0 0 27 47 4 43
Cox Forestry Opotiki 11 8 2 1 25 40 8 32
Ohope Troopers 10 5 3 2 17 32 17 15
Matata Xtreme Team 9 2 4 3 9 10 20 -10
Awakeri Bulldogs 10 2 5 2 8 11 33 -22
Awakeri Wildhogs 10 1 6 3 6 6 40 -34
Allandale Hurricanes 10 1 8 1 4 7 32 -25

EBOP 9th Grade Div 1

Team Played Won Lost Draw Points GF GA GD
Kawerau Tigers 13 8 3 2 26 24 10 14
Saints Storm 12 6 2 4 22 28 9 19
Whakatane Rebelz9 12 5 5 2 17 15 17 -2
Thornton Thunder 8 4 2 2 14 15 8 7
Ohope Sharks 12 4 6 2 14 13 14 -1
Te Teko Wolves 8 3 2 3 12 13 12 1
Paroa 9 3 5 1 10 13 13 0
Kawerau Pumas 9 0 9 0 0 1 39 -38

EBOP 8th Grade

Team Played Won Lost Draw Points GF GA GD
Opotiki Hurricanes 12 12 0 0 36 87 5 82
Saints All Blues 11 10 1 0 30 50 12 38
Whakatane Superheroes 11 9 2 0 27 79 12 67
Ohope Surfers 11 8 3 0 24 44 25 19
Awakeri Mosquitoes 11 6 2 3 21 24 18 6
Whakatane Tricky Chicks 12 6 4 2 20 35 33 2
Whakatane Rogues 12 6 5 1 19 27 38 -11
Kawerau Kraze 8s 12 5 5 2 17 47 34 13
Kawerau Kickers 12 5 5 2 17 40 30 10
Allandale Rockets 11 5 5 1 16 19 24 -5
Awakeri Rangers 11 4 4 3 15 24 34 -10
Ohope Stingrays 11 3 5 3 12 16 27 -11
James Street Aces 11 3 5 3 12 7 28 -21
James Street Legends 10 3 6 1 10 10 34 -24
Opotiki Cobras 11 2 9 0 6 13 57 -44
Otakiri Raptors 10 1 7 2 5 5 38 -33
Whakatane Panthers 10 0 9 0 0 5 40 -35
Thornton Reds 10 0 10 0 0 5 50 -45