Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Competitive grade results 2016

13th Grade Private Asset Management Awakeri Comets

Date Opposition    
May 21 Whakatane Avengers won 2 - 1
May 28 Foxy Feet boys lost 0 - 4
June 11 Opotiki Orcas won 4 - 3
June 18 Whakatane Phoenix lost 0 - 2
June 25 Foxy Feet Girls won 7 - 2
July 2 Saints Shooters won 5 - 1
Aug 6 Foxy Feet boys lost 0 - 6
Aug 13 Opotiki Orcas lost 0 - 2
Aug 18 Whakatane Avengers lost 0 - 6
Aug 20 Whakatane Phoenix lost 1 - 3
Aug 27 Foxy Feet Girls won 4 - 1
Sept 3 Saints Shooters won 4 - 0
Scorers  
Ben Davey-Emms 12
Ben Olifiers 2
Cambell Julian 4
Tiare Butler 4
Tyler Lang 1
Cody Cook 2
Daniel Brown 1
Ben White 1

 

11th Grade SLH Contracting Awakeri Warriors

Date Opposition    
May 14 Saints Tigers won 6 - 0
May 21 Whakatane Titans won 5 - 2
May 28 Kutarere won 6 - 3
June 11 Saints Dragons drew 1 - 1
June 18 Ohope Seahawks won 7 - 1
June 25 Opotiki Panthers won 5 - 1
July 2 Kutarere won 4 - 0
July 9 Whakatane Titans won 2 - 1
July 30 Whakatane G Force loss 1 - 3
Aug 6 Ohope Bluefins draw 2 - 2
Aug 13 Opotiki Panthers won 1 - 0
Aug 20 Kutarere won 3 - 0 (default)
Aug 27 Whakatane Titans loss 0 - 2
Sept 3 Whakatane G Force won 3 - 0
Scorers  
Elijah Wetting-Davidson 13
Sam East 15
Rhys Robertson 4
Kaia Skipps 1
Lucian Bain 4
Frank Butler 4
Ollie Fort 6
Bradley Burr 4
Kalib Schuler 2
Katie Mahy 1

11th Grade EBOP Plant Services Mud Dawgs

Date Opposition    
May 14 Ohope Seahawks lost 2 - 6
May 21 Kutarere lost 1 - 5
June 11 Saints Tigers lost 1 - 2
June 18 Saints drew 1 - 1
June 25 Opotiki Magpies lost 0 - 6
July 2 Whakatane Strikers drew 4 - 4
July 9 Ohope Seahawks lost 0 - 2
Aug 13 Opotiki Magpies lost 0 - 6
Aug 20 Saints Tigers won 2 - 0
Aug 27 Plains Wanderers lost 2 - 4
Sept 3 Whakatane Strikers lost 1 - 3
Scorers  
Mia Sutton 1
Ella Forbes 7
Mary Bragg 1
Mitchell Du Toit 1
Phoebe Carter 2
Daniel Parsons 1

11th Grade R.D. 1 Thunder

Date Opposition    
May 14 Whakatane Titans lost 0 - 6
May 21 Whakatane Strikers lost 0 - 6
June 11 Whakatane G Force not played
pulled out of competition    
Scorers  

9th Grade R. D. 1 Awakeri Aces

Date Opposition    
14 May Whk Town Phoenix won 6 - 4
21 May Saints Stingers won 8 - 2
11 June Awa Ninjas lost 4 - 10
18 June Allandale won 2 - 0
25 June Whk Town Hawks won 2 - 1
2 July Opotiki Magpies lost 1 - 2
9 July Kawerau lost 1 - 5
6 Aug Whk Town Phoenix lost 0 - 1
20 Aug Ohope Snappers lost 1 - 7
27 Aug Whk Town Phoenix lost 3 - 6
3 Sept Awa Ninjas lost 0 - 5
Scorers  
Jon Tiwha-Smith 10
Kobi Wetting -Davidson 8
Kaleb Grindrod 3

9th Grade Eastern Bay Curtains 4U Ninjas

Date Opposition    
14 May Whk Town Hawks won 6 - 2
21 May Opotiki Magpies won 7 - 1
11 June Awa Aces won 10 - 4
18 June Whakatane won 3 - 2
25 June Saints won 6 - 0
2 July Ohope drew 2 - 2
30 July Allandale won 6 - 0
6 Aug Ohope Snappers lost 3 - 9
13 Aug Awakeri Aces won 4 - 1
20 Aug Whakatane Phoenix drew 1 - 1
27 Aug Ohope Snappers won 1 - 0
3 Sept Awakeri Aces won 5 - 0
Scorers  
Ben Peat 3
Lucien H C 3
Julian H C 1
Joseph Spalding 1
Brad Yuill 1

8th Grade Awakeri Avengers

Date Opposition    
14 May Saints Swords won 9 - 3
21 May Opotiki Magpies lost 3 - 4
11 June Awakeri Panthers won 6 - 0
18 June Whakatane Sharks won 7 - 3
25 June Plains Panthers won 4 - 1
2 July Ohope won 7 - 1
30 July Allandale won 6 - 0
6 Aug Opotiki Magpies lost 4 - 10
13 Aug Whakatane Sharks lost 0 - 6
20 Aug Ohope Marlins lost 2 - 7
27 Aug Opotiki Magpies lost 3 - 5
3 Sept Whakatane Sharks lost 2 - 5
Scorers  
Patrick Jones 15
Tejay Robinson 6
Ryan Somerville 6
Barclay Fort 5
Ryan Ashton 3
Nathan Reihana - Asquith 1

8th Grade Awakeri Panthers

Date Opposition    
14 May Whakatane Sharks lost 0 - 6
21 May Plains Panthers drew 3 - 3
11 June Awakeri Avengers lost 0 - 6
18 June Allandale lost 0 - 4
25 June Saints Swords lost 1 - 4
2 July Opotiki lost 0 - 6
9 July Ohope lost 1 - 7
6 Aug Saints Swords lost 1 - 5
13 Aug Allandale won 6 - 3
20 Aug Ohope Sharks lost 1 - 3
27 Aug Plains Panthers won 6 - 0
Scorers  
Asha Van Veen 5
Rhianna Rowe 2
Paige Short 1
Tylah Bateson 3
Milan Laurent 4
Aramia Hanlen 1