Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

EBOPJFA final League Tables 2003

15th Grade

  P W D L
Points
Allandale 15 12 3  
39
United 16 8 5 3
29
Awakeri 16 7 5 4
26
Ohope 16 8 2 6
26
Opotiki 16 8 2 6
26
James Street 15 7 4 4
25
Edgecumbe 16 7 2 7
23
Kawerau 16 1 1 14
4
Whakatane 16 1   15
3

Junior High School Girls

  P W D L
Points
Opotiki College 12 7 2 1
23
Whakatane Town 12 6 1 4
19
Awakeri 12 4 3 5
15
Whakatane HS 12 3 2 4
11
Trident HS 12 1 2 7
5

Senior High School Girls

  P W D L
Points
Trident HS Blue 12 12    
36
Whakatane HS Yellow 12 7   3
21
Opotiki College Blue 12 6 1 4
19
Kawerau College 12 2 2 7
8
Edgecumbe College 12 2 1 6
7
Whakatane HS Gold 12 2   6
6
Trident HS White 12 2   8
6

13th Grade A Division (new)

  P W D L
Points
Awakeri 5 5  
15
Allandale 5 2 1 2
7
Ohope 5 2 1 1
7
James Street Cowboys 5 1 2 2
5
Kawerau 5 1 2 2
5
Saints 5     4
0

13th Grade B Division (new)

  P W D L
Points
Opotiki Tigers 5 4    
12
Whakatane 5 3 0 1
9
Otakiri 5 1 2 2
5
Opotiki Magpies 5 1 1 1
4
James St Green Globes 5   3 2
3
Edgecumbe 5   2 3
2

13th Grade 1st round

  P W D L
Points
Awakeri 11 9 2
27
Allandale 11 8 2 1
26
Ohope 11 8 1 2
25
James Street Cowboys 11 7 1 3
22
Saints 11 6 2 3
20
Kawerau 11 6 2 3
20
Opotiki Tigers 11 6   5
18
Whakatane 11 4 1 6
13
Opotiki Magpies 11 3 1 7
10
Otakiri 11 1 2 8
5
Edgecumbe 11 1 1 9
4
James St Green Globes 11   1 10
1

11th Grade Top Four

  P W D L
Points
Awakeri Aces 3 2   1
6
Opotiki Sharks 3 1 1  
4
Ohope 3 1 1 1
4
Whakatane Rovers 3     2
0

11th Grade Middle Five

  P W D L
Points
Edgecumbe 4 3 1  
10
Kawerau 4 3   1
9
James Street Hot Shots 4 2 1 1
7
TPS Awakeri Rangers 4 1 3
3
Whakatane Ramblers 4     4
0

11th Grade Bottom Four

  P W D L
Points
Whakatane Hot Spurs 3 2    
6
Allandale 3 1   1
4
Otakiri 3 1 0 2
3
Saints 3   1 2
1

11th Grade 1st round

  P W D L
Points
Opotiki Sharks 12 12    
36
Ohope 12 10   1
30
Awakeri Aces 12 8 1 3
25
Whakatane Rovers 12 8 1 3
25
TPS Awakeri Rangers 12 8 4
24
Edgecumbe 12 5 2 5
17
James Street Hot Shots 12 3 5 3
14
Kawerau 12 3 4 4
13
Whakatane Ramblers 12 3 2 6
11
Whakatane Hot Spurs 12 3 1 8
10
Allandale 12 1 3 8
6
Saints 12 1 2 9
5
Otakiri 12   1 11
1

10th Grade A division (new)

  P W D L
Points
Edgecumbe Eagles 5 4 1  
13
Whakatane Celtic 5 3 1  
10
Ohope Stormers 5 3 2  
9
Ohope Raiders 5   2 2
2
Ohope Strikers 5   1 3
1
Opotiki Mustangs 5   1 3
1

10th Grade B Division (new)

  P W D L
Points
Otakiri Tornadoes 4 4    
12
Whakatane Rangers 4 2 1 1
7
James Street Dragons 4 1 1 1
4
Opotiki Spurs 4 1   2
3
Awakeri Hurricanes 4 4
0

10th Grade 1st round

  P W D L
Points
Whakatane Celtic 10 10    
30
Ohope Stormers 10 9   1
27
Edgecumbe Eagles 10 6 2 2
20
Ohope Strikers 10 6 1 3
19
Opotiki Mustangs 10 5 2 3
17
Ohope Raiders 10 4 2 4
14
Otakiri Tornadoes 10 4   6
12
Awakeri Hurricanes 10 2 1 7
7
Whakatane Rangers 10 2   8
6
James Street Dragons 10 2   8
6
Opotiki Spurs 10 1   9
3