Awakeri Soccer Club
The Greatest Junior Soccer Club in New Zealand

Club News
About our club
Club History
Club Honours Board

Results for the competitive teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000

Match Reports
Action Shots
Club Highlights
Teams 2018 / 17 / 16 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03 / 02 / 01 / 2000 (includes team photos)
EBOP league tables 2010 / 09 / 08 / 07 / 06 / 05 / 04 / 03
Family Soccer
EBOPJFA info
Links
Guest Book

Click here to visit our senior club - Plains Rangers AFC
Contact us

Competitive grade results 2011

13th Grade Renshaw Jewellers Awakeri Sharks

Date Opposition    
May 14 Whk Fury postponed  
May 21 Saints Stars lost 0 - 7
May 28 Kawerau Fury lost 0 - 4
June 4 Hickeys Sports Opotiki lost 0 - 4
June 25 Saints All Blues lost 0 - 8
July 9 Whk Iti Ma lost 0 - 7
Aug 6 Saints Stars lost 0 - 6
Aug 13 Kawerau Fury drew 5 - 5
Aug 20 Hickeys Sports Opotiki lost 3 - 5
Aug 22 Whk Fury lost 0 - 9
Aug 27 Otakiri won 7 - 0
Sept 3 Ohope Stealth lost 2 - 10
Sept 10 Saints All Blues lost 0 - 10
Sept 15 Ohope Stealth lost 1 - 5
Scorers  
Daniel Perkinson 7
Fletcher Forsyth 4
Jordan Andrew 3
Lucas Schlepers 2
Katy White 1
Dylan Hoefsloot 1

 

11th Grade Premier Awakeri Get Fresh Dragons

Date Opposition    
May 14 Whk Magpies lost 0 - 9
May 21 Saints lost 1 - 3
May 28 Kawerau lost 0 - 4
June 11 Whk tricky Chicks lost 1 - 12
June 25 Whk Magpies lost 1 - 4
July 2 Saints lost 0 - 4
July 9 Kawerau lost 0 - 7
July 16 Whk tricky Chicks lost 0 - 4
Aug 6 Ohope Rebels lost 0 - 5
Aug 13 Whk Magpies lost 0 - 2
Aug 20 Saints lost 0 - 5
Aug 25 Ohope Rebels drew 1 - 1
Aug 27 Kawerau lost 1 - 7
Sept 3 Whk tricky Chicks lost 0 - 8
Sept 10 Ohope Rebels lost 1 - 2
Scorers  
Jaspreet Dharmet 1
Oliver Thompson 1
Jamie Findlay 1
Isaiah Davidson 1
Cody Bragg 1

11th Grade 1st div Murphy Bros Awakeri Mud Dawgs

Date Opposition    
May 14 Otakiri won 8 - 2
May 21 Whakatane Tigers won 4 - 3
May 28 Whakatane Dolphins won 4 - 2
June 4 Paroa won 1 - 0
June 11 Opotiki lost 0 - 8
June 25 Allandale Utd lost 2 - 3
July 2 Thornton won 2 - 0
July 9 K Town Chiefs lost 1 - 4
Aug 6 Whakatane Nitros lost 1 - 3
Aug 13 Saints Comets lost 3 - 4
Aug 13 Whakatane Yellowfins lost 2 - 3
Aug 20 Otakiri won 2 - 0
Aug 27 Whakatane Tigers drew 2 - 2
Sept 3 Whakatane Dolphins drew 0 - 0
Sept 10 Paroa won 5 - 0
Sept 17 Saints Rockets won 2 - 1
Scorers  
Taylor Harte 21
Alex Coventry 4
Hayley Calder 3
Jack du Toit 3
Unknown 3
Own goal 2

8th Grade Premier Da Silva Autos Awakeri Aces

Date Opposition    
14 May Saints lost 0 - 4
21 May Kawerau Knights lost 1 - 3
28 May Ohope Gunners lost 0 - 7
11 June James St Gunners lost 0 - 6
25 June Ohope Lightning lost 0 - 2
2 July Awakeri Comets lost 0 -9
16 July Saints lost 0 - 3
6 Aug Kawerau Knights lost 0 - 3
13 Aug Ohope Gunners lost 1 - 2
20 Aug James St lost 0 - 1
27 Aug Kawerau Cruisers lost 0 - 4
3 Sept Ohope Lightning drew 1 - 1
10 Sept Awakeri Comets drew 1 - 1
Scorers  
Campbell Forsyth 2
Lilly du Toit 1
Seth Kushnirenko 1

8th Grade Premier Awakeri Store Comets

Date Opposition    
14 May James St Gunners drew 1 - 1
21 May Saints Crusaders lost 1 - 3
28 May Kawerau Crusaders lost 0 - 5
11 June Kawerau Knights lost 0 - 2
25 June Ohope Gunners lost 1 - 6
2 July Awakeri Aces won 9 - 0
9 July tournament 2nd place  
16 July James St Gunners won 3 - 0
6 Aug Saints Crusaders drew 1 - 1
13 Aug Kawerau Crusaders won 1 - 0
20 Aug Kawerau Knights lost 0 - 2
27 Aug Ohope Lightning lost 1 - 2
31 Aug Ohope Lightning won 2 - 1
3 Sept Ohope Gunners lost 0 - 3
10 Sept Awakeri Aces drew 1 - 1
Scorers  
Kevin Paulsen 20
Ben White 1